Trending :top header content

Frostsnow
Home News 'Riverdale' Dominates Teen Choice Awards 2018: Complete List of Nominees & Winners

'Riverdale' Dominates Teen Choice Awards 2018: Complete List of Nominees & Winners

Mahammad Arsad shekh Mon Aug, 2018
'Riverdale' Dominates Teen Choice Awards 2018: Complete List of Nominees & Winners

Teen Choice Awards 2018 was broadcast live from The Forum, Los Angelas, on Sunday, August 12, at 8 p.m. ET on FOX, and Nick Cannon and Lele Pons were the hosts of the annual award ceremony.

LauvMeghan Trainor and Khalid performed at the award show, with appearances from the Shadowhunters cast, Nina Dobrev, Chris Pratt, Anna Kendrick, Lucy Hale, Noah Cyrus, and more.

Riverdale, The Flash, The Greatest Showman and Love, Simon were among the biggest winners of the night.

Here's the complete list of 2018 Teen Choice Awards (TCA 2018), check it out.

MOVIE AWARDS

Choice Action Movie Award

Justice League

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

WINNER: Avengers: Infinity War

Pacific Rim: Uprising

Tomb Raider

 

Choice Action Movie Actor Award

Chris Evans – Avengers: Infinity War

Dylan O’Brien – Maze Runner: The Death Cure

WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. – Avengers: Infinity War

Henry Cavill – Justice League

John Boyega – Pacific Rim: Uprising

Tom Holland – Avengers: Infinity War

 

Choice Action Movie Actress Award

Alicia Vikander – Tomb Raider

Amy Adams – Justice League

WINNER: Scarlett Johansson – Avengers: Infinity War

Elizabeth Olsen – Avengers: Infinity War

Gal Gadot – Justice League

Zoe Saldana – Avengers: Infinity War

 

Choice Sci-Fi Movie Award

Blade Runner 2049

Rampage

WINNER: Black Panther

Ready Player One

Thor: Ragnarok

 

Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Award

Chadwick Boseman – Black Panther

Dwayne Johnson – Rampage

Mark Ruffalo – Thor: Ragnarok

WINNER: Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok

Ryan Gosling – Blade Runner 2049

Tye Sheridan – Ready Player One

 

Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Award

Danai Gurira – Black Panther

Lupita Nyong’o – Black Panther

Naomie Harris – Rampage

WINNER: Letitia Wright – Black Panther

Olivia Cooke – Ready Player One

Tessa Thompson – Thor: Ragnarok

 

Choice Fantasy Movie Award

A Wrinkle in Time

Peter Rabbit

WINNER: Coco

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 

Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Award

Gael García Bernal – Coco

James Corden – Peter Rabbit

John Boyega – Star Wars: The Last Jedi

WINNER: Anthony Gonzalez – Coco

Mark Hamill – Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Oscar Isaac – Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 

Choice Fantasy Movie Actress Award

Daisy Ridley – Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Mindy Kaling – A Wrinkle in Time

Oprah Winfrey – A Wrinkle in Time

WINNER: Carrie Fisher – Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Reese Witherspoon – A Wrinkle in Time

Storm Reid – A Wrinkle in Time

 

Choice Drama Movie Award

A Quiet Place

Midnight Sun

WINNER: The Greatest Showman

Murder on the Orient Express

Truth or Dare

Wonder

 

Choice Drama Movie Actor Award

Hugh Jackman – The Greatest Showman

Jacob Tremblay – Wonder

Leslie Odom Jr. – Murder on the Orient Express

WINNER: Zac Efron – The Greatest Showman

Patrick Schwarzenegger – Midnight Sun

Timothée Chalamet – Lady Bird

 

Choice Drama Movie Actress Award

Bella Thorne – Midnight Sun

Daisy Ridley – Murder on the Orient Express

WINNER: Zendaya – The Greatest Showman

Julia Roberts – Wonder

Lucy Hale – Truth or Dare

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

 

Choice Comedy Movie Award

Daddy’s Home 2

I Feel Pretty

WINNER: Love, Simon

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Overboard

Pitch Perfect 3

 

Latest