Trending :top header content

Frostsnow
Home News Kids’ Choice Awards 2019: Complete List of Nominees and Winners

Kids’ Choice Awards 2019: Complete List of Nominees and Winners

Mahammad Arsad shekh Sun Mar, 2019
Kids’ Choice Awards 2019: Complete List of Nominees and Winners

The Kids’ Choice Awards 2019 is finally here! The award show was hosted by DJ Khaled on Saturday, March 23, in Los Angeles where the best in movies, televisions, music and more were honored.

Here's the complete list of nominees and winners of 2019 Kids’ Choice Awards, check it out.

Also Read - The Complete List of Nominees and Winners of 2018 Kids' Choice Awards

Favorite Movie Award

Aquaman

***WINNER: Avengers: Infinity War

Black Panther

Mary Poppins Returns

The Kissing Booth

To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before

 

Favorite Movie Actor Award

Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther)

Chris Evans (Avengers: Infinity War)

Chris Hemsworth (Avengers: Infinity War)

Dwayne Johnson (Skyscraper)

Jason Momoa (Aquaman)

***WINNER: Noah Centineo (To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before)

 

Favorite Movie Actress Award

Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)

***WINNER: Joey King (The Kissing Booth)

Lupita Nyong’o (Black Panther)

Rihanna (Ocean’s 8)

Scarlett Johansson (Avengers: Infinity War)

Zoe Saldana (Avengers: Infinity War)

 

Favorite Superhero Award

Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther)

Chris Evans (Avengers: Infinity War)

Chris Hemsworth (Avengers: Infinity War)

Jason Momoa (Aquaman)

***WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. (Avengers: Infinity War)

Scarlett Johansson (Avengers: Infinity War)

 

Favorite Butt-Kicker Award

***WINNER: Chris Pratt (Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom)

Danai Gurira (Black Panther)

Dwayne Johnson (Skyscraper)

Emilia Clarke (Solo: A Star Wars Story)

Michael B. Jordan (Creed II)

Zoe Saldana (Avengers: Infinity War)

 

Favorite Animated Movie Award

The Grinch

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

***WINNER: Incredibles 2

Peter Rabbit

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

 

Favorite Male Voice From an Animated Movie Award

***WINNER: Adam Sandler (Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

Andy Samberg (Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

Benedict Cumberbatch (The Grinch)

Channing Tatum (Smallfoot)

James Corden (Peter Rabbit)

Shameik Moore (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)

 

Favorite Female Voice From an Animated Movie Award

Gal Gadot (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Hailee Steinfeld (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)

Kristen Bell (Teen Titans GO! to the Movies)

***WINNER: Selena Gomez (Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

Yara Shahidi (Smallfoot)

Zendaya (Smallfoot)

 

Favorite Funny TV Show Award

The Big Bang Theory

BUNK’D

***WINNER: Fuller House

Henry Danger

Modern Family

Raven’s Home

 

Favorite TV Drama Award

A Series of Unfortunate Events

Chilling Adventures of Sabrina

The Flash

Riverdale

Stranger Things

The Walking Dead

Stars As Superheroes


Favorite Female TV Star Award

Candace Cameron Bure (Fuller House)

Kaley Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory)

Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things)

Peyton Elizabeth Lee (Andi Mack)

Raven-Symoné (Raven’s Home)

***WINNER: Zendaya (K.C. Undercover)

 

Latest