Frostsnow

Oscars 2018: Here's The Complete List of Nominees and Winners

Updated On 05 Mar, 2018 Published On

The biggest night of the Hollywood has just completed. Jimmy Kimmel was the host of the 2018 Oscars at the Dolby Theatre on Sunday, March 4.

The 50-year-old Jimmy Kimmel Live! host shared the stage with presenters including Jennifer Garner, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Tiffany Haddish, Armie Hammer, Margot Robbie and Emma Stone.

Oscars 2018: Here's The Complete List of Nominees and Winners

Oscars 2018: Here's The Complete List of Nominees and Winners

Source: usmagazine

See the full nominees and winners list below.

Best Picture Award:

Call Me by Your Name

Dunkirk

Darkest Hour

Get Out

Lady Bird

The Post

Phantom Thread

WINNER: The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Actor Award:

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel KaluuyaGet Out

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

WINNER: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress Award:

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Supporting Actor Award:

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Actress Award:

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Director Award:

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

The Big Sick

Best Original Screenplay Award:

WINNER: Get Out

Lady Bird

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Shape of Water

Best Foreign Language Film Award:

WINNER: A Fantastic Woman

The Insult

On Body and Soul

Loveless

The Square

Best Original Song Award:

“Mystery of Love” from Call Me by Your Name, Sufjan Stevens

“Mighty River” from Mudbound, Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson

WINNER: “Remember Me” from Coco, Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

“Stand Up for Something” from Marshall, Diane Warren and Lonnie R. Lynn

“This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

Best Animated Feature Award:

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

WINNER: Coco

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Best Adapted Screenplay Award:

WINNER: Call Me by Your Name; James Ivory

The Disaster Artist;Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber

Logan; Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green

Molly’s Game; Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound; Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Best Documentary Short Award:

Edith+Eddie

WINNER: Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Best Documentary Feature Award:

Faces Places

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

WINNER: Icarus

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Award:

WINNER: Darkest Hour

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

Best Film Editing Award:

Baby Driver

WINNER: Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

I, Tonya

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Visual Effects Award:

WINNER: Blade Runner 2049

Kong: Skull Island

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Original Score Award:

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

WINNER: The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Live Action Short Film Award:

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

WINNER: The Silent Child

Watu Wote/All of Us

Best Animated Short Film Award:

WINNER: Dear Basketball

Garden Party

Negative Space

Lou

Revolting Rhymes

Best Sound Mixing Award:

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

WINNER: Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Editing Award:

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

WINNER: Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Costume Design Award:

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

WINNER: Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Victoria & Abdul

Best Cinematography Award:

WINNER: Blade Runner 2049

Dunkirk

Darkest Hour

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Best Production Design Award:

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

WINNER: The Shape of Water