Frostsnow

Kids’ Choice Awards 2019: Complete List of Nominees and Winners

Updated On 24 Mar, 2019 Published On

The Kids’ Choice Awards 2019 is finally here! The award show was hosted by DJ Khaled on Saturday, March 23, in Los Angeles where the best in movies, televisions, music and more were honored.

Here's the complete list of nominees and winners of 2019 Kids’ Choice Awards, check it out.

Also Read - The Complete List of Nominees and Winners of 2018 Kids' Choice Awards

Favorite Movie Award

Aquaman

***WINNER: Avengers: Infinity War

Black Panther

Mary Poppins Returns

The Kissing Booth

To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before

 

Favorite Movie Actor Award

Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther)

Chris Evans (Avengers: Infinity War)

Chris Hemsworth (Avengers: Infinity War)

Dwayne Johnson (Skyscraper)

Jason Momoa (Aquaman)

***WINNER: Noah Centineo (To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before)

 

Favorite Movie Actress Award

Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)

***WINNER: Joey King (The Kissing Booth)

Lupita Nyong’o (Black Panther)

Rihanna (Ocean’s 8)

Scarlett Johansson (Avengers: Infinity War)

Zoe Saldana (Avengers: Infinity War)

 

Favorite Superhero Award

Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther)

Chris Evans (Avengers: Infinity War)

Chris Hemsworth (Avengers: Infinity War)

Jason Momoa (Aquaman)

***WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. (Avengers: Infinity War)

Scarlett Johansson (Avengers: Infinity War)

 

Favorite Butt-Kicker Award

***WINNER: Chris Pratt (Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom)

Danai Gurira (Black Panther)

Dwayne Johnson (Skyscraper)

Emilia Clarke (Solo: A Star Wars Story)

Michael B. Jordan (Creed II)

Zoe Saldana (Avengers: Infinity War)

 

Favorite Animated Movie Award

The Grinch

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

***WINNER: Incredibles 2

Peter Rabbit

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

 

Favorite Male Voice From an Animated Movie Award

***WINNER: Adam Sandler (Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

Andy Samberg (Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

Benedict Cumberbatch (The Grinch)

Channing Tatum (Smallfoot)

James Corden (Peter Rabbit)

Shameik Moore (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)

 

Favorite Female Voice From an Animated Movie Award

Gal Gadot (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Hailee Steinfeld (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)

Kristen Bell (Teen Titans GO! to the Movies)

***WINNER: Selena Gomez (Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

Yara Shahidi (Smallfoot)

Zendaya (Smallfoot)

 

Favorite Funny TV Show Award

The Big Bang Theory

BUNK’D

***WINNER: Fuller House

Henry Danger

Modern Family

Raven’s Home

 

Favorite TV Drama Award

A Series of Unfortunate Events

Chilling Adventures of Sabrina

The Flash

Riverdale

Stranger Things

The Walking Dead

Stars As Superheroes

Favorite Female TV Star Award

Candace Cameron Bure (Fuller House)

Kaley Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory)

Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things)

Peyton Elizabeth Lee (Andi Mack)

Raven-Symoné (Raven’s Home)

***WINNER: Zendaya (K.C. Undercover)

 

Favorite Male TV Star Award

Caleb McLaughlin (Stranger Things)

Grant Gustin (The Flash)

***WINNER: Jace Norman (Henry Danger)

Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)

Karan Brar (BUNK’D)

Neil Patrick Harris (A Series of Unfortunate Events)

 

Favorite Music Group Award

The Chainsmokers

Fall Out Boy

Imagine Dragons

***WINNER: Maroon 5

Migos

twenty one pilots

 

Favorite Male Artist Award

Bruno Mars

DJ Khaled

Drake

Justin Timberlake

Luke Bryan

***WINNER: Shawn Mendes

 

Favorite Female Artist Award

***WINNER: Ariana Grande

Beyoncé

Camila Cabello

Cardi B

Selena Gomez

Taylor Swift

 

Favorite Reality Show Award

***WINNER: America’s Got Talent

American Idol

American Ninja Warrior

Dancing With the Stars: Juniors

Double Dare

The Voice

TV Stars Who Left Hit Shows

Favorite TV Host Award

***WINNER: Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen’s Game of Games)

Kevin Hart (TKO: Total Knock Out)

Liza Koshy and Marc Summers (Double Dare)

Nick Cannon and JoJo Siwa (Lip Sync Battle Shorties)

Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)

Tyra Banks (America’s Got Talent)

 

Favorite TV Judges Award

***WINNER: Simon Cowell, Mel B, Heidi Klum, Howie Mandel (America’s Got Talent)

Luke Bryan, Katy Perry, Lionel Richie (American Idol)

Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Carrie Ann Inaba (Dancing With the Stars)

Sean “Diddy” Combs, DJ Khaled, Meghan Trainor (The Four: Battle for Stardom)

Kelly Clarkson, Jennifer Hudson, Adam Levine, Blake Shelton (The Voice)

Jennifer Lopez, Derek Hough, NE-YO (World of Dance)

 

Favorite Cartoon Award

ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

The Boss Baby: Back in Business

The Loud House