Megan Fox Biography


Megan Fox

Quick Facts of Megan Fox  

Birth Name: Megan Denise Fox
Date of birth:
Birth Country: United States
Height: 5 Feet 4 Inch
Birth Sign: taurus
Age:   30 Years
Suggest to modify

Megan Fox, an American actress and model, born on 16 May 1986 in Tennessee as the daughter of Gloria Darlene and Franklin Thomas Fox, started her career in 2001 with several minor TV shows and cinemas. She is from Irish, French and Native American ancestry. she was raised as Roman Catholic and spent her childhood attending Catholic School. She has a step sister raised with her after their parents got divorce and her mother married to Tony Tonachio.

She started dating with Brian Austin Green in 2004. He is actually 13 years elder than her. They became engaged in November 2006 and got married on June 24, 2010 in a private ceremony. She has two sons for Green and a step son Kassius. In an interview with GQ magazine in 2008 she alluded herself as a bisexual. And in 2009 she confirmed her bisexuality. In 2009 it was rumored that she ended her engagement with Brian and again engaged in 2010 but she denied later on and stated that they are continuously engaged since 2006. She is a big fan of tattoos. Her favorite movie was scream and inspired in acting after watching The Wizard of Oz. She had a pet pig named Piggie smalls. She joined instagram in 2014 and posted make up free picture. She has always maintained her diet and this is the reason she looks so good.

 

 

 

Edit
Megan Fox

Megan Fox facts on timeline

acting debut

2001

At the age of just 15, Megan made her debut in the 2001 film Holiday In the Sun, as Spoile Heiress Brianna Wallace and rival of Alex Stewart which was released direct to DVD on November 20, 2001. In the same year she guest starred in What I Liked about You.

Edit

Transformer

2007

Fox was casted on lead female role Mikela Banes in 2007 live action movie Transformer which is based on the toy and carton saga of same name. She was praised by her role and got chance for two more Transformer Sequels.

Edit

controversy

2009 11th of December

On September 11, 2009, an unsigned letter from three crew members from Transformers defending  Michael Bay against accusation made by Fox about his onset behavior, comparison to Hitler which impacted public perceptions on her. The letter shows that she is unpleasant to work with on set

Edit

bisexuality

2009

Fox confirmed her bisexuality in 2009 stating that ""I have no question in my mind about being bisexual. But I'm also a hypocrite: I would never date a girl who was bisexual, because that means they also sleep with men, and men are so dirty that I'd never want to sleep with a girl who had slept with a man."

Edit
Add More Time line of Megan Fox

Recent News

Related Biography

Recent Gossips